This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

235 W Line St
Calhoun, GA 30701
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
13,350 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2000
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
1.22 AC
Zoning
C2 - Commercial
Parking
57 Spaces (4.95 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
225’ on Line St

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign

About 235 W LINE ST , CALHOUN, GA 30701

Shown by Appointment Only. Do Not Disturb Tenants. Income producing property located near downtown Calhoun. 13,346 square feet. 66 parking spaces. 1.219 Acres. Zoned: C2

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • C24-115
  • C11-173
Land Assessment
$88,080
Improvements Assessment
$566,152
Total Assessment
$654,232
  • Listing ID: 15208889

  • Date on Market: 2/18/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 235 W Line St, Calhoun, GA 30701