Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
236 N Highland Ave 16,800 SF 4-Star Office Building Prestonsburg, KY 41653 $8,960,775 ($533.38/SF) 7.10% Cap Rate

Building Size
16,800 SF
Building Class
B
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Year Built
2026
Price
$8,960,775
Price Per SF
$533.38
Cap Rate
7.10%
NOI
$636,215
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
16,800 SF
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
5.00 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
OI - Office
Parking
100 Spaces (5.95 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 3526 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $605,000 | Total Assessment | $605,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
3526
Land Assessment
$605,000
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$605,000
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
236 N Highland Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.