Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2361 Cortez Rd
Jacksonville, FL 32246
Specialty Property For Sale
·
21,798 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 21,798 SF |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1979 |
| Lot Size | 5.11 AC | ||
| Zoning | PUD | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 5.11 AC |
| Building Size | 21,798 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Zoning | PUD |
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
About 2361 CORTEZ RD , JACKSONVILLE, FL 32246
Near Turn key religious facility located on 5 acres in a beautiful rural setting. The main facility is over 14,000 sqft feet with a seating capacity of over 1000 seats that appears to be in good condition with portions of the previous sound system in place and possibly serviceable. The daycare area appears to have previously been remodeled. In addition, there is a separate 6,400 sqft office building for your administrative needs. The condition is in fair condition but will need roof attention in the coming years. For additional storage there is two additional out buildings comprising 2,550 sqft. The parking lot is a paved lot and a portion is also used as a basketball court. Please note that there currently is no electrical service in the building and showing with a flashlight is advisable.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 163755-0100 | Improvements Assessment | $537,020 |
| Land Assessment | $521,303 | Total Assessment | $1,058,323 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11053323
Date on Market: 12/22/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 2361 Cortez Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32246
The Southside Estates Specialty Property at 2361 Cortez Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
SPECIALTY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS