Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2370 Sanders Rd
Conway, AR 72032
Comfort Inn & Suites Conway, AR · Hospitality Property For Sale
·
37,846 SF

Investment Highlights
- Prime Location: Conway, AR near I-40, Little Rock, and major colleges
- Strong Returns: $1M+ TTM revenue, 17%+ cash-on-cash
- Full PIP Complete: 69-key Comfort Inn & Suites
- Financing Ready: SBA 7A/conventional loan eligible, 15-year franchise
Property Facts
| Property Type | Hospitality | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Hotel | Year Built/Renovated | 2000/2004 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 2.64/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.24 AC | Corridor | Interior |
| Building Size | 37,846 SF | ||
| Zoning | HCD - Highway Commercial District | ||
| Property Type | Hospitality |
| Property Subtype | Hotel |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.24 AC |
| Building Size | 37,846 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 2000/2004 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.64/1,000 SF |
| Corridor | Interior |
| Zoning | HCD - Highway Commercial District |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 710-08193-104 | Improvements Assessment | $586,150 |
| Land Assessment | $87,820 | Total Assessment | $673,970 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
710-08193-104
Land Assessment
$87,820
Improvements Assessment
$586,150
Total Assessment
$673,970
Listing ID: 35604712
Date on Market: 4/23/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2370 Sanders Rd, Conway, AR 72032
The Downtown Conway Hospitality Property at 2370 Sanders Rd, Conway, AR 72032 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.