Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2383 Kaska St
South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
Mini Storages · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 2383 Kaska St. is a 12 unit Mini Storage complex
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 4,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1979 |
| Lot Size | 0.42 AC | Cross Streets | Shakori |
| Zoning | I - Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.42 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Cross Streets | Shakori |
| Zoning | I - Industrial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 035-192-003-000 | Improvements Assessment | $73,890 |
| Land Assessment | $51,693 | Total Assessment | $125,583 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
035-192-003-000
Land Assessment
$51,693
Improvements Assessment
$73,890
Total Assessment
$125,583
Listing ID: 33435576
Date on Market: 10/7/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2383 Kaska St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
The Industrial Property at 2383 Kaska St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.