Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
239 Ash St
Tipton, IN 46072
Tipton Medical Office Building · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
5,250 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1989
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
5,250 SF
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.61 AC
Zoning
B2 - Commercial Business Office/Retail/Medical office
Parking
6 Spaces (1.14 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Reception
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
About 239 ASH ST , TIPTON, IN 46072
Well maintained single story medical office building. Just north of IN-28.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 80-11-12-200-006.020-002 | Improvements Assessment | $144,400 |
| Land Assessment | $2,400 | Total Assessment | $146,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
80-11-12-200-006.020-002
Land Assessment
$2,400
Improvements Assessment
$144,400
Total Assessment
$146,800
Listing ID: 13307363
Date on Market: 7/27/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 239 Ash St, Tipton, IN 46072
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.