Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor
  • 4,585 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $91.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $7.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $420,655 /YR HT-HC $35,055 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • September 30, 2026
  • Rental Charges:
    $9.82 /SF/YR $0.82 /SF/MO $45,035 /YR $3,753 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $12,867 /YR $1,072 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 6th Floor
  • 3,240 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $80.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $262,256 /YR HT-HC $21,855 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • September 30, 2026
  • Rental Charges:
    $9.82 /SF/YR $0.82 /SF/MO $31,820 /YR $2,652 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $9,092 /YR $757.63 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
3rd Floor 4,585 SF 3/6/9 $91.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $7.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $420,655 /YR HT-HC $35,055 /MO HT-HC Office - September 30, 2026
6th Floor 3,240 SF 3/6/9 $80.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $262,256 /YR HT-HC $21,855 /MO HT-HC Office - September 30, 2026

3rd Floor

Size
4,585 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$91.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $7.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $420,655 /YR HT-HC $35,055 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
September 30, 2026

6th Floor

Size
3,240 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$80.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $262,256 /YR HT-HC $21,855 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
September 30, 2026

3rd Floor

Size 4,585 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $91.74 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available September 30, 2026

  • Rental Charges:
    $9.82 /SF/YR $0.82 /SF/MO $45,035 /YR $3,753 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $12,867 /YR $1,072 /MO

6th Floor

Size 3,240 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $80.94 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available September 30, 2026

  • Rental Charges:
    $9.82 /SF/YR $0.82 /SF/MO $31,820 /YR $2,652 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $9,092 /YR $757.63 /MO

Property Overview

Paris – La Madeleine sector x Knight Frank offers several office spaces for rent, ideally located at Place de la Madeleine, within an iconic address that provides a unique view. The building at 24-26 Place de la Madeleine features a more discreet main entrance via Rue Vignon. The elegant and premium common lobby includes a reception desk and a high-quality waiting area. The 426 m² office space on the 3rd floor boasts exceptional features: breathtaking views of La Madeleine, strong potential for open-plan layouts, and excellent window spacing, ensuring maximum flexibility and comfort. The 301 m² office space on the 6th floor is bathed in natural light. The building's structural dormers add character to the facilities and enhance the charm of the spaces. The vibrancy of the Madeleine area, combined with the resolutely modern and premium features of the building, guarantees prestige, comfort, and appeal for your team. Contact Knight Frank today to arrange a visit to these exceptional premises. An iconic address at Place de la Madeleine A unique view Accessibility for Persons with Reduced Mobility 2 large elevators Excellent layout flexibility Significant window spacing Raised technical floors A prestigious address Legal and financial conditions: Lease: 3/6/9 years Tax regime: VAT Office tax: €26/m²/year Property tax: €50/m²/year Indexation: Rent indexed to the ILAT index Payment terms: Quarterly in advance Security deposit: 3 months' rent excl. VAT and charges Fees: 20% excl. VAT of the annual rent excl. VAT and charges