Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
24 Big Springs Dr
Nederland, CO 80466
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
14,912 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1980
Percent Leased
14%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.35
Lot Size
0.98 AC
Zoning
GC, Nederland
Parking
50 Spaces (4.31 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
About 24 BIG SPRINGS DR , NEDERLAND, CO 80466
High Visibility. Overlooking Nederland. Unique Opportunity to Own Retail Mountain Property. Nordic Ambiance and Construction. Large Parking Lot. Located Near Eldora Ski Area Turn-Off. Large Restaurant and 2 Bedroom Apartment. Can Be Converted to Multiple Uses. Nederland
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1583133-39-001 | Improvements Assessment | $74,412 |
| Land Assessment | $146,232 | Total Assessment | $220,644 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1583133-39-001
Land Assessment
$146,232
Improvements Assessment
$74,412
Total Assessment
$220,644
Listing ID: 3794877
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 24 Big Springs Dr, Nederland, CO 80466
The Retail Property at 24 Big Springs Dr, Nederland, CO 80466 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.