This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

240-01-240-13 Linden Blvd
Elmont, NY 11003
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
7,650 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1951
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.47
Lot Size
0.37 AC
Zoning
C
Parking
12 Spaces (1.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
111’ on 240th St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
2089-32-640-00-0247-0
Land Assessment
$5,115
Improvements Assessment
$3,996
Total Assessment
$9,111
  • Listing ID: 15989721

  • Date on Market: 5/8/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 240-01-240-13 Linden Blvd, Elmont, NY 11003