This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

240-252 E Grand Ave
Escondido, CA 92025
Patio Shops · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 36.4% below the market average of $2.47/SF/month!
  • PRIME VALUE-ADD RETAIL CENTER IN DOWNTOWN ESCONDIDO REVITALIZATION ZONE!
  • Strategically located in Downtown Escondido’s $15M Grand Avenue Vision Project Zone!
  • High Return Potential in a Thriving Market!

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
5,330 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1952
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.76
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
C, Escondido
Parking
3 Spaces (0.56 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
48’ on E Grand Ave

Amenities

  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
229-431-19
Land Assessment
$297,168
Improvements Assessment
$393,371
Total Assessment
$690,539
  • Listing ID: 34526379

  • Date on Market: 1/17/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 240-252 E Grand Ave, Escondido, CA 92025