This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

240 Kenneth Welch Dr
Lakeville, MA 02347
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Expansion: Signs of expansion potential
  • 2.7 Miles from I-495
  • 2.4 Miles from Route 44
  • 6.7 Miles from Route 24

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 13.10 AC
Rentable Building Area 40,560 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1980
Parking Ratio 0.69/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 25’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 6
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2

Parcel Number
LAKE-000061-000002-000003C
Land Assessment
$999,100
Improvements Assessment
$2,552,400
Total Assessment
$3,551,500
  • Listing ID: 35200479

  • Date on Market: 3/20/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 240 Kenneth Welch Dr, Lakeville, MA 02347