Your email has been sent.
240 Rue René Descartes 3,272 SF of Office Space Available in 13100 Aix-en-Provence

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
-
Rental Charges: $2.03 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $6,627 /YR $552.23 /MO
-
Property Tax: $2.01 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $6,566 /YR $547.14 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 3,272 SF | 3/6/9 | $16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $53,780 /YR HT-HC $4,482 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 3,272 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $53,780 /YR HT-HC $4,482 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 3,272 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Property Overview
VALORIS MEDITERRANEE offers for lease 304 sq. ft. of office space in excellent condition, located in a quiet, secure, and green business park, close to major roads and amenities. This is a beautiful site, well-maintained and cared for, featuring 15 outdoor parking spaces with the option for EV charging stations. The offices boast high-quality features, including a private kitchen, private restroom/shower facilities, fiber optic internet, a meeting room, and a terrace (with a ramp for small deliveries). - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Impeccably maintained, quiet, secure, and green site (facade renovation scheduled for 2025) - EV charging stations available on-site - 15 parking spaces included with the lease - Fiber optic internet - Shared restrooms (male/female and accessible for persons with reduced mobility) - Accessibility for persons with reduced mobility - Reversible ducted air conditioning system, replaced two years ago - Private terrace - PVC flooring with wood-effect finish - 3 pedestrian access points + 1 access for small deliveries - Private kitchen and restroom/shower facilities - LED tile false ceiling - Double-glazed windows and doors - Window blinds - Perimeter cable ducts for low/high voltage 220V + RJ45 - Server rack Floor: Ground floor