Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Carpet tile flooring.
  • LED paving slab lighting.
  • Shower.
  • Ground floor area: 319 m².
  • Suspended ceiling tiles.
  • Kitchen area.
  • Outdoor spaces.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 3,434 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $17.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $60,103 /YR HT-HC $5,009 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.13 /SF/YR $0.51 /SF/MO $21,036 /YR $1,753 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.06 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $7,062 /YR $588.51 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 3,434 SF 3/6/9 $17.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $60,103 /YR HT-HC $5,009 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
3,434 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$17.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $60,103 /YR HT-HC $5,009 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 3,434 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $17.50 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.13 /SF/YR $0.51 /SF/MO $21,036 /YR $1,753 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.06 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $7,062 /YR $588.51 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

WERIZ, an independent player in commercial real estate in the Aix-Marseille-Provence metropolitan area, is offering a 319 m² ground-floor office space for rent. These partitioned offices provide a functional and pleasant work environment, perfect for accommodating your teams. The space includes a kitchen area, a shower, and outdoor areas designed for lunch breaks. Ideally located in Aix-en-Provence, in the La Duranne district, these offices enjoy a strategic location with immediate access to major highways and bus stops, conveniently situated halfway between the Aix-en-Provence TGV station and Marseille Provence Airport.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
3,434 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40483511

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 240 Rue René Descartes, 13100 Aix-en-Provence

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RdC Bureaux 319 Immédiate 160 HT/HC/m²/an 56 m²/an HT 15% HT + TVA du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur T.V.A. Bail 3/6/9 ans Nous consulter Trimestriel d'avance