Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2400 Airline Blvd
Portsmouth, VA 23701
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Signalized intersection of Airline Boulevard and Kings Highway
- Great Access & Visibility
- Easy Access to I-264 and the intersection of Airline Boulevard and Portsmouth Boulevard
- 225’ of frontage along Airline Boulevard (with 4 curb cuts)
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
5,595 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1963
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
1.42 AC
Zoning
GMU (General Mixed-Use) - Zoning allows for multiple retail type uses, possibility to redevelop part of the property into residential complex
Frontage
- 225’ on Airline
- 325’ on Kings
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0336-0010 | Improvements Assessment | $361,430 |
| Land Assessment | $613,790 | Total Assessment | $975,220 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0336-0010
Land Assessment
$613,790
Improvements Assessment
$361,430
Total Assessment
$975,220
Listing ID: 11973228
Date on Market: 3/19/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2400 Airline Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23701
The Midtown Portsmouth Retail Property at 2400 Airline Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23701 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS