Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2400 Country Dr
Fremont, CA 94536
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Highway Access: 880
Building Size
4,480 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1979
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,240 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.34
Lot Size
0.30 AC
Parking
17 Spaces (3.9 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
- Monument Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 501-1536-071-00 | Improvements Assessment | $393,695 |
| Land Assessment | $72,253 | Total Assessment | $465,948 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
501-1536-071-00
Land Assessment
$72,253
Improvements Assessment
$393,695
Total Assessment
$465,948
Listing ID: 35538129
Date on Market: 4/17/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2400 Country Dr, Fremont, CA 94536
The Parkmont Office Property at 2400 Country Dr, Fremont, CA 94536 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.