Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2401-2437 Summit St
Kansas City, MO 64108
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Located at the SWC of Summit St and Southwest Blvd beside I-35.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1970 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.5/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.27 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 25,041 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 20 |
| Zoning | M1-5 - Zoned M1-5 - Light Industrial / Manufacturing | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.27 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 25,041 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1970 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.5/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 20 |
| Zoning | M1-5 - Zoned M1-5 - Light Industrial / Manufacturing |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 29-440-12-02-01-0-00-000 | Improvements Assessment | $367,680 |
| Land Assessment | $130,528 | Total Assessment | $498,208 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
29-440-12-02-01-0-00-000
Land Assessment
$130,528
Improvements Assessment
$367,680
Total Assessment
$498,208
Listing ID: 24084917
Date on Market: 9/13/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 2401-2437 Summit St, Kansas City, MO 64108
The Westside South Industrial Property at 2401-2437 Summit St, Kansas City, MO 64108 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Westside South Warehouses
- Western 49-63 Warehouses
- Beacon Hills Warehouses
- Wendell Phillips Warehouses
- Blue Valley Industrial Warehouses
- East Blue Valley Warehouses