Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2401 Shaver St
Pasadena, TX 77502
Church's Chicken Absolute NNN Lease Offering · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Fast Food
- General Retail Freestanding
- 113’ on Shaver St
- 143’ on Fresa Rd
About 2401 SHAVER ST , PASADENA, TX 77502
This is the rare opportunity to purchase a new 16 year absolute NNN leased Church’s Chicken in Pasadena, Texas. The NNN lease provides for zero landlord obligations and calls for 1.5% annual increases in rent. The operator is Royal Texas, a strong and experienced franchisee with 110 units. The lease is guaranteed by a 56 unit entity. This asset is being offered as part of a portfolio and additional locations are available.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0800010000033 | Improvements Assessment | $153,225 |
| Land Assessment | $182,950 | Total Assessment | $336,175 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 5507436
Date on Market: 1/18/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 2401 Shaver St, Pasadena, TX 77502
The Southeast Houston Retail Property at 2401 Shaver St, Pasadena, TX 77502 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS