Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2401 Sunset Blvd
Houston, TX 77005
Two Signature Buildings near Rice Village · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Properties being offered are 2401 Sunset and 2403 Sunset.
- Both buildings fully leased with strong history of high-end tenants.
- Building #2 (2403 Sunset) is +/- 1839 sf.
- Just blocks from Rice Village. Easy access from US 59/69.
- Building #1 (2401 Sunset) is +/- 2679sf.
- Total land for the two buildings is +/- 4700sf.
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Office/Residential
Building Size
3,081 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1985/2014
Percent Leased
95%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,027 SF
Building FAR
1.01
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
None - Commercial Bldg. - Mixed Res.
Parking
7 Spaces (2.27 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Kitchen
- Central Heating
- Natural Light
- Partitioned Offices
- Wi-Fi
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $513,509 |
| Land Assessment | $518,430 | Total Assessment | $1,031,939 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 0622160070010
- 0622160070021
Land Assessment
$518,430
Improvements Assessment
$513,509
Total Assessment
$1,031,939
Listing ID: 26898798
Date on Market: 10/20/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 2401 Sunset Blvd, Houston, TX 77005
The University Place Office Property at 2401 Sunset Blvd, Houston, TX 77005 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southwest Houston Office Spaces
- Downtown Houston Office Spaces
- East End Houston Office Spaces
- Greater Fondren Southwest Office Spaces