Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2406-2408 Indianola Ave
Columbus, OH 43202
2406-2408 Indianola Ave Columbus OH · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Investment Highlights
- Prim OSU Campus duplex
- Well maintained and updated
Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,244 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 1910/2019 |
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 3,244 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1910/2019 |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Gas Range
- Walk-Up
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 010-019152 | Improvements Assessment | $111,580 |
| Land Assessment | $35,700 | Total Assessment | $147,280 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
010-019152
Land Assessment
$35,700
Improvements Assessment
$111,580
Total Assessment
$147,280
Listing ID: 35769726
Date on Market: 5/7/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2406-2408 Indianola Ave, Columbus, OH 43202
The Old North Columbus Multifamily Property at 2406-2408 Indianola Ave, Columbus, OH 43202 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- East Franklinton Apartment Buildings
- King-Lincoln Bronzeville Apartment Buildings
- Short North Apartment Buildings
- Weinland Park Apartment Buildings
- South Linden Apartment Buildings
- Old North Columbus Apartment Buildings
- North Linden Apartment Buildings
- Clintonville Apartment Buildings