Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
241 Collins Industrial Blvd 12,616 SF 4-Star Flex Building Athens, GA 30601 $4,391,000 ($348.05/SF) 6.25% Cap Rate

Executive Summary
DPJRE LLC is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire a 12,600 square foot industrial flex facility located at 241 Collins Industrial Blvd in Athens, Georgia. The property is situated on approximately 3.5 acres within an established industrial corridor and was constructed in 2020 as a build-to-suit facility for Lamar Advertising Company. The asset provides strong fundamentals through modern construction, functional design, and a strategic location supporting regional operations.
The property is currently leased to Lamar Advertising Company on an absolute triple-net (NNN) basis, offering investors a passive ownership structure with zero landlord responsibilities. The lease has approximately 9.25 years remaining and includes two five-year renewal options, providing long-term income stability. The location offers excellent accessibility to major transportation routes, including Highway 29 and regional connectivity throughout Northeast Georgia.
Data Room Click Here to Access
Property Facts
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 162-024-R | Improvements Assessment | $536,770 |
| Land Assessment | $138,588 | Total Assessment | $675,358 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
162-024-R
Land Assessment
$138,588
Improvements Assessment
$536,770
Total Assessment
$675,358
1 of 44
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
DPJRE LLC
241 Collins Industrial Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.