Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

2410 Grand Ave
Pueblo, CO 81003
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Well-maintained office building with functional layout
  • Detached rear storage/shop building with overhead door
  • Multiple private offices plus reception/waiting area

Executive Summary

This versatile office building is ideal for an investor seeking strong income potential or an owner-user desiring a turnkey professional space. The building can be utilized as a single user occupancy or divided to accommodate multiple users, maximizing flexibility and value. Located on N Grand Ave near Pueblo’s key commercial corridors and just minutes from I-25, the property has been thoughtfully updated with modern electrical systems, a newer rooftop unit (RTU), and refreshed interior finishes. Featuring a functional layout, the space includes a reception/waiting area, twelve private offices, a conference room, break room/kitchenette, two restrooms, plus additional work or storage areas to support diverse business needs. A detached 960-square-foot garage with a 12-foot overhead door enhances flexibility—perfect for equipment storage, file organization, or generating additional rental income. The site offers convenient on-site parking and easy access from city streets. Zoned B-4 Central Business District, this property supports a wide range of professional office and service uses. Buyers are encouraged to verify their intended use with the City of Pueblo

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
4,992 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1973/2021
Price
$499,000
Price Per SF
$99.96
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,032 SF
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
0.39 AC
Zoning
B2 - Central Business District
Parking
12 Spaces (2.4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Reception
  • Storage Space
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0-5-24-4-17-012
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$41,660
  • Listing ID: 40558032

  • Date on Market: 5/16/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2410 Grand Ave, Pueblo, CO 81003