Your email has been sent.
2410 N 9th St - Building site 7.48 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $450,000 in Salina, KS 67401

Investment Highlights
- Commercial build site with utilities nearby
- Paved frontage
- In city limits of Salina
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Price | $450,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Lot Size | 7.48 AC |
| No. Lots | 1 | Cross Streets | Interstate 70 |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | Commercial/Industrial - This property is zoned commercial/industrial use by Saline County, KS. | ||
| Price | $450,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 7.48 AC |
| Cross Streets | Interstate 70 |
| Zoning | Commercial/Industrial - This property is zoned commercial/industrial use by Saline County, KS. |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $450,000 | Lot Size | 7.48 AC |
| Price Per AC | $60,160.43 |
| Price | $450,000 |
| Price Per AC | $60,160.43 |
| Lot Size | 7.48 AC |
The middle of the tract has been built up and out of the floodplain for a new building. There are utilities nearby on the west side of the property for easy access.
Description
Don't miss out on a great commercial build site in Salina! Located on the north edge of Salina city limits, this 7 acre +/- build site has paved frontage and is ready for new ownership. The middle of the tract has been built up and out of the floodplain for a new building. There are utilities nearby on the west side of the property for easy access. Call Samantha Swearingen for listing details! (785) 577-9878
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 037-36-0-20-02-003.00-0 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $48,449 | Total Assessment | $48,449 |
Property Taxes
Presented by
Horizon Farm and Ranch Realty
2410 N 9th St - Building site
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.