Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2414 Ashland Ave
Cincinnati, OH 45206
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Building Size | 4,356 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1885 |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC | Parking Ratio | 0.69/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RMX | ||
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Size | 4,356 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1885 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.69/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RMX |
About 2414 ASHLAND AVE , CINCINNATI, OH 45206
Historic Walnut Hills three-family. Excellent location! Close proximity to Eden Park and new development and amenities in Walnut Hills. All units rented. Tenants pay gas/electric and owner back charges heat. Owner pays water/trash. Spacious units with 2-1 bedroom and 1-2 bedroom.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 063-0002-0005 | Improvements Assessment | $93,317 |
| Land Assessment | $27,720 | Total Assessment | $121,037 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16186423
Date on Market: 5/30/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 2414 Ashland Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45206
The East Walnut HIlls Multifamily Property at 2414 Ashland Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45206 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS