Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Investment opportunity with great highway access. Real estate for sale only. Tenant pays $3,750/mth with 2 years remaining. Loading dock, 10 foot drive in. Office in front with showroom and warehouse in back.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $45,000 $8.30
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $45,000 $8.30
Taxes $9,315 $1.72
Operating Expenses $4,035 $0.74
Total Expenses $13,350 $2.46
Net Operating Income $31,650 $5.84

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $45,000
Annual Per SF $8.30
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $45,000
Annual Per SF $8.30
Taxes
Annual $9,315
Annual Per SF $1.72
Operating Expenses
Annual $4,035
Annual Per SF $0.74
Total Expenses
Annual $13,350
Annual Per SF $2.46
Net Operating Income
Annual $31,650
Annual Per SF $5.84

Property Facts

Price $400,000
Price Per SF $66.67
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 7.91%
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.97 AC
Rentable Building Area 6,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1969
Parking Ratio 3.33/1,000 SF
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1

Amenities

  • Signage
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
67-56196
Land Assessment
$18,372
Improvements Assessment
$46,526
Total Assessment
$64,898
Annual Taxes
$9,315 ($1.55/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40314721

  • Date on Market: 4/28/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2415 Gilchrist Rd, Akron, OH 44305