Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2448 Spinnerstown Rd
Quakertown, PA 18951
11 Acre Comm Land w/Pond- MOTIVATED SELLER · Land For Sale
·
11.60 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 11.60 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 2 |
| Zoning | 23RD | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 11.60 AC |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Zoning | 23RD |
Description
11.60 acre property in Milford Township with spectacular large lake fed by numerous natural underwater springs. Previously Linda Lake Swimming Park where the community gathered for recreational swimming. Owner previously used as fishing and location is perfect for seasonal hunting. Also previously used by owner for family summer retreats and camping with children, young and old. Large amount of frontage for parking and signage. Corner to Corner lot. Zoning allows for parcel subdivision. Many business opportunities: Community Center, Medical Office, Nursery, Recreational Facility, School, Restaurant, Cell Tower, windmill, solar, and Fishing Farm. Cell towers in neighboring areas produce large return on investment. Zoning variance granted for a 35 seat restaurant. Seeing is believing, don't miss the special opportunity. Located in a beautiful country setting very convenient to Route 309 and the Northeast extension of PA Turnpike, but in a county setting.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 23-002-021 | Improvements Assessment | $20,800 |
| Land Assessment | $13,240 | Total Assessment | $34,040 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6705372
Date on Market: 4/10/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 2448 Spinnerstown Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
The Land Property at 2448 Spinnerstown Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS