Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
24170 US Highway 281 N
San Antonio, TX 78258
Buildings 1 and 2 · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- Office Office Residential
Building Size
12,759 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2001
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
6,380 SF
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
5.00 AC
Parking
31 Spaces (1.41 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04900-301-1160 | Improvements Assessment | $891,720 |
| Land Assessment | $2,008,280 | Total Assessment | $2,900,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04900-301-1160
Land Assessment
$2,008,280
Improvements Assessment
$891,720
Total Assessment
$2,900,000
Listing ID: 24479226
Date on Market: 11/12/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 24170 US Highway 281 N, San Antonio, TX 78258
The Timberwood Park Office Property at 24170 US Highway 281 N, San Antonio, TX 78258 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- El Dorado Office Spaces
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X