This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2421 W Highway 44
Inverness, FL 34453
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,958 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1981
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,958 SF
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.46 AC
Zoning
C
Parking
20 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
19E-19S-13-0030-00110-0230
Land Assessment
$150,000
Improvements Assessment
$71,190
Total Assessment
$221,190
  • Listing ID: 11759289

  • Date on Market: 2/28/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2421 W Highway 44, Inverness, FL 34453