Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2424 E Little Creek Rd
Norfolk, VA 23518
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
2,678 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1954
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
0.26 AC
Zoning
41
Parking
19 Spaces (7.09 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 92’ on Brookfield Rd
- 114’ on E Little Creek Rd
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 38792400 | Improvements Assessment | $73,800 |
| Land Assessment | $162,000 | Total Assessment | $235,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
38792400
Land Assessment
$162,000
Improvements Assessment
$73,800
Total Assessment
$235,800
Listing ID: 13114443
Date on Market: 7/10/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2424 E Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518
The Retail Property at 2424 E Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS