This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2425 Chamberlayne Ave
Richmond, VA 23222
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
2,700 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1970
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.44 AC
Zoning
UB-2
Parking
29 Spaces (10.74 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
92’ on Chamberlayne Ave

Parcel Number
N000-0632-018
Land Assessment
$158,000
Improvements Assessment
$209,000
Total Assessment
$367,000
  • Listing ID: 24709269

  • Date on Market: 12/22/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2425 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23222