Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2429 Highway 62 E 0.83 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $595,000 in Mountain Home, AR 72653
Executive Summary
Prime commercial property on Hwy 62/412 containing 0.83 Acre m/l. Perfect location for QSR, Retail space or keep current building and move your business to the most profitable location in Northern Arkansas. Major retailers and restaurants like Wall-Mart, Hanks, Coltons, Slim Chickens just to name a few are within a stone's throw of this property. Side road access opens this property up for easy ingress and egress to serve you future customers. Hwy 62 property in this location is hard to acquire. Real Estate Only.
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $595,000 | Lot Size | 0.83 AC |
| Price Per AC | $716,867.47 |
| Price | $595,000 |
| Price Per AC | $716,867.47 |
| Lot Size | 0.83 AC |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 007-15205-008 | Improvements Assessment | $11,490 |
| Land Assessment | $36,150 | Total Assessment | $47,640 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
007-15205-008
Land Assessment
$36,150
Improvements Assessment
$11,490
Total Assessment
$47,640
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2429 Highway 62 E
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.