This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

243 61st St
Marathon, FL 33050
Tropical Cottages · Hospitality Property For Sale · 4,461 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.56 AC
Building Size 4,461 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1954
Parking Ratio 2.91/1,000 SF
Corridor Exterior
Zoning MC - MU - Mixed Use Commercial Mixed Use

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
00338430-000000
Land Assessment
$1,094,632
Improvements Assessment
$895,608
Total Assessment
$1,990,240
  • Listing ID: 4833207

  • Date on Market: 11/7/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 243 61st St, Marathon, FL 33050