This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2430 Albert Broadfoot St
Bonham, TX 75418
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 26.00 AC
Rentable Building Area 101,272 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1996/2006
Tenancy Single
Clear Ceiling Height 21’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 8
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning F2

Utilities

  • Water - City
  • Sewer - City

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
83941
Land Assessment
$958,150
Improvements Assessment
$4,520,490
Total Assessment
$5,478,640
  • Listing ID: 3618125

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2430 Albert Broadfoot St, Bonham, TX 75418