Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2434 Crittenden Dr
Louisville, KY 40217
Don Meredith Building · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1950 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 1.25/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | B | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Lot Size | 0.78 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Rentable Building Area | 20,740 SF | Cross Streets | Eastern Parkway |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M1 - Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.78 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 20,740 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1950 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.25/1,000 SF |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Cross Streets | Eastern Parkway |
| Zoning | M1 - Industrial |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 056B00280000 | Improvements Assessment | $881,810 |
| Land Assessment | $118,190 | Total Assessment | $1,000,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
056B00280000
Land Assessment
$118,190
Improvements Assessment
$881,810
Total Assessment
$1,000,000
Listing ID: 26356546
Date on Market: 8/8/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 2434 Crittenden Dr, Louisville, KY 40217
The Bradley Industrial Property at 2434 Crittenden Dr, Louisville, KY 40217 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.