Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
24341 Western Ave 9,929 SF Retail Building University Park, IL 60466 For Sale
Executive Summary
Two-Story Building. Slab-on grade. 33 surface parking spaces. HVAC includes 3 rooftop units, 1 unit on grade and 3 split systems with interior air handler/furnace systems and exterior condensers.
Building Size
9,929 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1990
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
3.12 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial
Parking
33 Spaces (4.71 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| 1st Floor | 9,929 SF | Retail | Outparcel | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 9,929 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| Outparcel |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 9,929 SF |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Position | Outparcel |
| Available | Now |
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 23-15-07-300-004 | Improvements Assessment | $320,950 |
| Land Assessment | $12,350 | Total Assessment | $333,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
23-15-07-300-004
Land Assessment
$12,350
Improvements Assessment
$320,950
Total Assessment
$333,300
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
24341 Western Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.