Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
244-246 Mill St
Greenwich, CT 06830
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Abundant Parking
- within immediate vicinity of retail shops and restaurants
- Superior Visibility on Mill Street
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
5,166 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1902
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.08
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
LBR-2 - Local business
Parking
50 Spaces (9.68 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
62’ on Mill St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | GREE-000004-000000-001367-S000000 | Improvements Assessment | $776,790 |
| Land Assessment | $206,080 | Total Assessment | $982,870 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
GREE-000004-000000-001367-S000000
Land Assessment
$206,080
Improvements Assessment
$776,790
Total Assessment
$982,870
Listing ID: 25883516
Date on Market: 6/8/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 244-246 Mill St, Greenwich, CT 06830
The Greenwich Retail Property at 244-246 Mill St, Greenwich, CT 06830 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Sun Haven/Homestead Park Storefront Properties
- Larchmont/Mamaroneck Storefront Properties
- Eastchester/Tuckahoe Storefront Properties
- Downtown White Plains Storefront Properties
- East Bronx Storefront Properties
- Westchester County South Storefront Properties
- Westchester County North Storefront Properties