Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
244 County Road 621 E
Lake Placid, FL 33852
CITGO GAS · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Located on main road
- Tons of inventory and equipment included
- Popular pizza restaurant brings in lots of revenue
Property Facts
- Service Station
- General Retail Convenience Store
- General Retail Restaurant
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Restaurant
About 244 COUNTY ROAD 621 E , LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
GO AND SHOW. DIRECT ALL QUESTIONS TO LISTING AGENT MARGO OR VICTORIA YOUNGMAN. SELLER IS SELLING THE LAND, THE BUSINESS AND INVENTORY. SELLER WOULD BE WILLING TO HOLD A NOTE WITH 30% DOWN FROM BUYER. GAS STATION AND CONVENIENCE STORE FOR SALE. ALSO PIZZERIA AND INVENTORY INCLUDED. SELLER WILL ASSIST WITH CONTRACTS TRANSFERS WITH VENDORS. RECEIVE MONTLY INCOME FROM CAR WASH AND UHAUL.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | P-31-36-30-120-0000-0040 | Improvements Assessment | $171,417 |
| Land Assessment | $29,488 | Total Assessment | $200,905 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 25544773
Date on Market: 4/25/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 244 County Road 621 E, Lake Placid, FL 33852
The Retail Property at 244 County Road 621 E, Lake Placid, FL 33852 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.