Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
244 My Mountain Rd
Morganton, GA 30560
Land For Sale
·
1.17 AC

Investment Highlights
- Active STR turnkey cabin has everything you need to never want to leave with a great location (10 min to DT Blue Ridge)!
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 1.17 AC |
| Property Subtype | Residential | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Apartment Units | ||
| Zoning | R - Residential | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Apartment Units |
| Total Lot Size | 1.17 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | R - Residential |
Description
Welcome to Luxury Lake Lodge, this active STR turnkey cabin has everything you need to never want to leave with a great location (10 min to DT Blue Ridge)! Enjoy 3 levels, 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a sunroom that is used as a 4th bedroom, multiple balcony's, patios as well as a game room, & separate bar room! This cabin is on a private lake with a viewing deck & dock & is great for swimming, kayaking, & fishing! Relax in the hot tub & enjoy a nice fire at the firepit, balcony wood burning fireplace, or inside gas fireplace. This is a perfect cabin for your North Georgia Mountain get aways and the house has over 3200 sq ft of finished and heated space. Located on the desirable and beautiful My Mountain. All paved roads regularly maintained and easy to access for all vehicle types. This cabin can also just be used as a second home if you do not want to do STR's.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0030-11583C | Improvements Assessment | $203,720 |
| Land Assessment | $14,700 | Total Assessment | $218,420 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 31978372
Date on Market: 5/31/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 244 My Mountain Rd, Morganton, GA 30560
The Land Property at 244 My Mountain Rd, Morganton, GA 30560 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.