Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2440 Esplanade Ave
Bronx, NY 10469
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
10,837 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1952
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.64
Lot Size
0.39 AC
Zoning
R4
Frontage
216’ on Esplanade Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04455-0079 | Improvements Assessment | $344,140 |
| Land Assessment | $405,000 | Total Assessment | $749,140 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04455-0079
Land Assessment
$405,000
Improvements Assessment
$344,140
Total Assessment
$749,140
Listing ID: 35916387
Date on Market: 5/19/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2440 Esplanade Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
The Pelham Gardens Retail Property at 2440 Esplanade Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS