This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2434 Gallia St
Portsmouth, OH 45662
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Fast Food
Building Size
2,454 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1980
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
0.46 AC
Parking
30 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
75’ on Gallia St

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign
  • Drive Thru

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 32-0472.000
  • 32-0659.000
  • 32-0662.000
Land Assessment
$30,620
Improvements Assessment
$6,830
Total Assessment
$37,450
  • Listing ID: 12427269

  • Date on Market: 5/1/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2434 Gallia St, Portsmouth, OH 45662