Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2444 Walton Ave
Bronx, NY 10468
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
5,835 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1997
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,917 SF
Building FAR
1.97
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
C4-4,Bronx,(O1) - In C4-4A you can build a variety of commercial building uses, community facilities, and residential buildings.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03184-0037 | Improvements Assessment | $405,090 |
| Land Assessment | $46,800 | Total Assessment | $451,890 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03184-0037
Land Assessment
$46,800
Improvements Assessment
$405,090
Total Assessment
$451,890
Listing ID: 26168998
Date on Market: 7/14/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 2444 Walton Ave, Bronx, NY 10468
The Fordham Heights Office Property at 2444 Walton Ave, Bronx, NY 10468 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS