Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
245 Province Rd
Barnstead, NH 03218
Land For Sale
·
107.00 AC

Property Facts
Description
This property has previously been used as a lumberyard and sawmill, as well as a hardware store and retail center. The acreage is substantial, and there are a number of buildings that can be utilized for a number of purposes. There are possibilities for subdivision and conservation in addition to use of the existing buildings for a number of uses. Long frontage and great visibility are assets as well.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | BRND-000001-000000-000020CI-ST000000 | Improvements Assessment | $312,700 |
| Land Assessment | $318,560 | Total Assessment | $631,260 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16820835
Date on Market: 8/5/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 245 Province Rd, Barnstead, NH 03218
The Land Property at 245 Province Rd, Barnstead, NH 03218 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS