Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Autozone | Dallas, TX 2450 S Belt Line Rd 6,815 SF Retail Building Dallas, TX 75253 $1,505,000 ($220.84/SF) 4.65% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Dallas-Fort Worth MSA: The property is just 20 minutes from Dallas and 45 minutes from Fort-Worth
- Investment-grade national tenant (NYSE: AZO; S&P: BBB) and has been a Fortune 500 company for the past 25+ years
- AutoZone’s annual revenue for 2025 was $18.9 billion, up from $18.5 billion in 2024
- New 15-year absolute NNN ground lease – 10% increases every 5 years in the initial term and in each of the four 5-year options; Brand-new construction
- Recession-Internet Resistant Tenant / “Essential” Business
Executive Summary
15-Year Absolute NNN Ground Lease | Investment Grade Tenant (NYSE: AZO; S&P: BBB) | Income Tax Free State
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
6,815 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2026
Price
$1,505,000
Price Per SF
$220.84
Cap Rate
4.65%
NOI
$70,000
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
0.94 AC
Zoning
Z115 - Industrial/Heavy Commercial
- Retailer
- 6,815 SF
- -
- Triple Net
- Jan 2041
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease Type | Lease End | |
| Autozone | Retailer | 6,815 SF | - | Triple Net | Jan 2041 |
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00000899777850000 | Improvements Assessment | $544,570 |
| Land Assessment | $85,000 | Total Assessment | $629,570 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00000899777850000
Land Assessment
$85,000
Improvements Assessment
$544,570
Total Assessment
$629,570
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map