Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2453 Orlando Central Pky
Orlando, FL 32809
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- SOUGHT AFTER ORLANDO CENTRAL PARK in SOUTH ORLANDO!
- CENTRAL TO AIRPORT & TRANSPORTATION ARTERIES!
- FULLY RENOVATED OFFICE/WAREHOUSE. NEW ROOF, HVAC & PAINT!
Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- Industrial Warehouse
Building Size
10,839 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1996/2019
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
10,839 SF
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Zoning
I-2/I-3 - Industrial/Warehouse/Office
Parking
40 Spaces (3.69 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
- Reception
- High Ceilings
- Drop Ceiling
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 28-2329-6364-01-004 | Improvements Assessment | $1,201,170 |
| Land Assessment | $343,035 | Total Assessment | $1,544,205 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
28-2329-6364-01-004
Land Assessment
$343,035
Improvements Assessment
$1,201,170
Total Assessment
$1,544,205
Listing ID: 23862542
Date on Market: 8/7/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 2453 Orlando Central Pky, Orlando, FL 32809
The Lake Ellenor Office Property at 2453 Orlando Central Pky, Orlando, FL 32809 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS