Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2435-2455 Alft Ln
Elgin, IL 60124
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Data Center | Year Built | 2000 |
| Building Class | B | Clear Ceiling Height | 22’ |
| Lot Size | 5.20 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| Rentable Building Area | 65,745 SF | ||
| Zoning | ORI - Office, retail, industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Data Center |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 5.20 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 65,745 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2000 |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 22’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| Zoning | ORI - Office, retail, industrial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03-31-278-015 | Improvements Assessment | $3,178,334 |
| Land Assessment | $464,961 | Total Assessment | $3,643,295 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03-31-278-015
Land Assessment
$464,961
Improvements Assessment
$3,178,334
Total Assessment
$3,643,295
Listing ID: 3613433
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 2435-2455 Alft Ln, Elgin, IL 60124
The Northwest Elgin Industrial Property at 2435-2455 Alft Ln, Elgin, IL 60124 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.