This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2459 FM 190
Asherton, TX 78827
Multiple Industrial Buildings on ±80 Acres · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 3 Buildings Totaling ±48,797 SF on ±80 Acres
  • 22,000 SF Secondary Parts & Light Fleet Maintenance Warehouse
  • 20,880 Main Office/Warehouse: 6 Drive-Through Bays & (1) 10-ton Crane
  • Detached 5,917 SF Drive-Through Wash-Bay w/ Custom Containment

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Manufacturing
Building Class C
Lot Size 80.00 AC
Rentable Building Area 48,797 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2012
Tenancy Single
Zoning Outside City limits - N/A

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
19996
Land Assessment
$427,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,231,643
Total Assessment
$1,658,643
  • Listing ID: 37528790

  • Date on Market: 9/3/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2459 FM 190, Asherton, TX 78827