Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
246 Devoe St
Brooklyn, NY 11211
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Property Facts
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Hardwood Floors
About 246 DEVOE ST , BROOKLYN, NY 11211
Great Investment Property with Room To Grow On Rent Roll Also Possible Potential For Future Development R6B ZONING 25 x 100 Lot Size 25 x 60 Building sizeAll 2 bedroom Units Upgraded Electrical , Plumbing Upgrade, 4 Years Young Roof Gas Heat 3 Min To L train Don't Miss Out Schedule your viewing Today
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 8 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02919-0023 | Improvements Assessment | $824,850 |
| Land Assessment | $8,550 | Total Assessment | $833,400 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13371610
Date on Market: 8/2/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 246 Devoe St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
The Williamsburg Multifamily Property at 246 Devoe St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings