Your email has been sent.
247 Rue Du Faubourg Saint-Martin 9,730 SF Office Condo Units Offered at $7,323,027 Per Unit in 75010 Paris

Some information has been automatically translated.
Executive Summary
IMMPROVE offers for sale, near the Canal Saint-Martin, a renovated office space within a character-filled building. The interior, with a bold industrial style, provides a bright and functional environment featuring open spaces, private offices, equipped meeting rooms, and two private terraces. This is an ideal commercial real estate opportunity for SMEs or creative companies seeking elegant and distinctive office spaces. - Independent historic building - Private street access - Keypad entry system - Building hot water heating - Air conditioning - Accessibility for persons with reduced mobility / ERP compliance - Fiber optic internet - Double entrance at 8 Rue du Chaudron, 75010 - Independent access - Dual access points - Exterior access control - Interior access control - Private outdoor space - Entrance hall - New glass roof - 12m² storage room - New air conditioning system with air renewal - Screen wall with control room, photo studio - Mixed-use configuration - Meeting rooms - Beautiful ceiling height of over 4 meters - Archive space - Bicycle storage Ground floor area: 355.71 m² Location/Transportation: - SNCF Gare de l'Est (P) - SNCF Gare du Nord (H, K) - Metro Stalingrad (Lines 2, 5, 7) - Metro Jaurès (Lines 2, 5, 7bis) - Metro Gare de l'Est (Lines 4, 5, 7) - Metro Gare du Nord (Lines 4, 5) - RER Magenta (Line E) - RER Gare du Nord (Lines B, D) - Bus Chaudron - Saint Martin (Line 54) - Bus Louis Blanc (Line 26) - Bus Stalingrad (Line 48) - Bus Château Landon (Line 45) - Bus Chapelle - Caillié (Line 35) - Bus Canal Saint-Martin (Line 46)
7 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 215 SF | Office | $167,383 ($778.53/SF) | - |
| - | 258 SF | Office | $139,486 ($540.64/SF) | - |
| - | 484 SF | Office | $376,613 ($778.13/SF) | - |
| - | 548 SF | Office | $426,828 ($778.88/SF) | - |
| - | 1,582 SF | Office | $1,230,269 ($777.67/SF) | - |
| - | 2,238 SF | Office | $1,427,084 ($637.66/SF) | - |
| - | 2,202 SF | Office | $2,116,841 ($961.33/SF) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 215 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $167,383 ($778.53/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 258 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $139,486 ($540.64/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 484 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $376,613 ($778.13/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 548 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $426,828 ($778.88/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,582 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $1,230,269 ($777.67/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 2,238 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $1,427,084 ($637.66/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 2,202 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $2,116,841 ($961.33/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size | 215 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $167,383 ($778.53/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
-
| Unit Size | 258 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $139,486 ($540.64/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
-
| Unit Size | 484 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $376,613 ($778.13/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
-
| Unit Size | 548 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $426,828 ($778.88/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
-
| Unit Size | 1,582 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $1,230,269 ($777.67/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
-
| Unit Size | 2,238 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $1,427,084 ($637.66/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
-
| Unit Size | 2,202 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $2,116,841 ($961.33/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 9,731 SF | Typical Floor Size | 6,275 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1890 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Floors | 7 |
| Total Building Size | 9,731 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 7 |
| Typical Floor Size | 6,275 SF |
| Year Built | 1890 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
Presented by
247 Rue Du Faubourg Saint-Martin
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.