This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2477 Mogadore Rd
Akron, OH 44312
Building B · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.00 AC
Rentable Building Area 10,406 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1920/1965
Clear Ceiling Height 13’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 4
Zoning U4

Parcel Number
68-62058
Land Assessment
$58,345
Improvements Assessment
$75,460
Total Assessment
$133,805
  • Listing ID: 3663703

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2477 Mogadore Rd, Akron, OH 44312