Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Solid brick duplex construction with lots of parking
  • Near parks, schools and, shopping
  • Very close to the City of Freeport and convenient for workers

Executive Summary

This property includes 4 updated duplex units (8 units total) plus an additional 2 acres with R-3 zoning allowing up to 14 units to be built per acre. Cash flow is excellent and the units have been fully remodeled and updated.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $120,000 $20.00
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $120,000 $20.00
Taxes $2,239 $0.37
Operating Expenses $26,000 $4.33
Total Expenses $28,239 $4.71
Net Operating Income $91,761 $15.29

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $120,000
Annual Per SF $20.00
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $120,000
Annual Per SF $20.00
Taxes
Annual $2,239
Annual Per SF $0.37
Operating Expenses
Annual $26,000
Annual Per SF $4.33
Total Expenses
Annual $28,239
Annual Per SF $4.71
Net Operating Income
Annual $91,761
Annual Per SF $15.29

Property Facts

Price $1,350,000
Price Per Unit $168,750
Sale Type Investment
Sale Condition Bulk/Portfolio Sale
No. Units 8
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • Multifamily Dormitory
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 3.00 AC
Building Size 6,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1985/2024
Parking Ratio 2/1,000 SF
Zoning MUNI - R-3 zoning allows up to 14 units/acre.
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
16-1S-19-23000-008-0020
Land Assessment
$11,061
Improvements Assessment
$143,682
Total Assessment
$154,743
Annual Taxes
$2,239 ($0.37/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40320003

  • Date on Market: 4/28/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 248 Four Mile Rd, Freeport, FL 32439