Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Van Fleet's Mobile Home Park 24835 Hoehn Rd 75 Unit Mobile Home Park $9,700,000 ($129,333/Unit) 6.02% Cap Rate Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284

Investment Highlights
- 74 Mobile Home Units (All Tenants Owned) plus Quality Remodeled Single Family Home rented out at $3,600/month.
- Current Rents Range $850 with new tenants paying $890/month in addition to submetered Water & Garbage
- Ability to add spaces by either removing the large storage building (72x40- 2,880 sq ft) or removing the fruit orchard next to stickbuilt home
- Property Built in 1990 on 20 Acre Parcel
- Property is conveniently located with access to Interstate 5, approximately 27 miles from Bellingham and 72 miles from Seattle
- Park Operates on Private Septic System with each home site supported by its own 1,000-gallon septic tank and drain field
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$804,807
|
$10.88
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$804,807
|
$10.88
|
| Taxes |
$85,719
|
$1.16
|
| Operating Expenses |
$134,873
|
$1.82
|
| Total Expenses |
$220,592
|
$2.98
|
| Net Operating Income |
$584,215
|
$7.89
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $804,807 |
| Annual Per SF | $10.88 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $804,807 |
| Annual Per SF | $10.88 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $85,719 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.16 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $134,873 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.82 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $220,592 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.98 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $584,215 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.89 |
Property Facts
| Price | $9,700,000 | Apartment Style | Garden |
| Price Per Unit | $129,333 | Building Class | B |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 20.00 AC |
| Cap Rate | 6.02% | Building Size | 74,000 SF |
| No. Units | 75 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Manufactured Housing/Mobile Home | Year Built | 1990 |
| Zoning | CE | ||
| Price | $9,700,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $129,333 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.02% |
| No. Units | 75 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Manufactured Housing/Mobile Home |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 20.00 AC |
| Building Size | 74,000 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1990 |
| Zoning | CE |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 75 | $890.00 | 1,000 |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | P39908 | Total Assessment | $8,804,200 |
| Land Assessment | $7,586,800 | Annual Taxes | $85,719 ($1.16/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $1,217,400 | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
P39908
Land Assessment
$7,586,800
Improvements Assessment
$1,217,400
Total Assessment
$8,804,200
Annual Taxes
$85,719 ($1.16/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Northwest Park Brokerage
Van Fleet's Mobile Home Park | 24835 Hoehn Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.